Subscribe

And keep calm & updated!

Privacy Policy

Home  /  Privacy Policy

DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller is VROSS DESIGN S.L., with tax identification number (CIF) B99548505. The contact details of VROSS DESIGN S.L. are as follows:

– Postal address: Calle San Miguel 45, 5ºA, Saragossa, Spain

– Registration details: Companies Register of Saragossa, Volume 4407, Book 0, Folio 148, Section 8, Sheet Z 65561, entry 1, Year Pre. 2019

– Telephone: +34 629207222

– E-mail: contact@vross-design.com

The data subject is hereby informed that VROSS DESIGN S.L. has appointed a Privacy Officer to whom he or she may refer any question relating to the processing of his or her personal data. The data subject may contact the Privacy Officer through the following contact details: contact@vross-design.com Calle San Miguel 45, 5ºA Saragossa, Spain.

TYPE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

VROSS DESIGN S.L. may collect the following personal information from users of the VROSS DESIGN S.L. website and/or the mobile application of VROSS DESIGN S.L. (“WEBSITE”) through the corresponding forms: name, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number and credit card (PAN+CVV2) in compliance with PCI DSS standards when the user visits the WEBSITE, registers, places an online order, contacts VROSS DESIGN S.L. or participates in promotions or surveys of VROSS DESIGN S.L. or subscribes to our newsletter.

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

The data subject’s personal data shall be processed for the following purposes as applicable:

Managing and executing queries and requests made through the website.

Respond to the exercise of ARCO rights, as well as to queries and claims.

Prepare budgets by means of the queries raised through the online form.

Keep all users of the website informed of commercial news, product offers if they have provided us with their e-mail address.

Manage and implement online shopping. We use the customer’s personal information to process and deliver orders, send information by email or SMS of the status of orders.

Receive our newsletter with all our promotions or news.

Management and issuance of sales documents: digital tickets, sales invoices.

DATA STORAGE PERIOD

VROSS DESIGN S.L. will store personal data only for the period of time that is reasonably necessary to answer questions or solve problems, make improvements, activate its services and meet the requirements of applicable law. This means that it may store personal data for a reasonable period of time even after the data subject has ceased using the services of VROSS DESIGN S.L. or has ceased using the WEBSITE. After this period, the personal data will be blocked from all systems of VROSS DESIGN S.L.

LEGITIMATE BASES FOR PROCESSING DATA

VROSS DESIGN S.L. has the following legitimate bases for processing personal data:

Performance of the contract
The legal basis for the processing of the data subject’s personal data being collected is the performance of the sales contract. Accordingly, the data subject is bound to provide the data necessary for such performance. If these data is not provided, it will not be possible to carry out the sale.

Legal obligations
The management and issuance of the sales invoice is based on the legal obligation of VROSS DESIGN S.L. in its relationship with customers.

Consent
In relation to the following purposes, the legal basis for the processing of the personal data of the data subject shall be the consent of the data subject, if it has been given:

– Management of contacts through the WEBSITE.

– Response to the exercise of ARCO rights, queries and claims by the data subject.

Legitimate interest
In relation to the following purposes, the legal basis for the processing of the personal data of the data subject shall be the legitimate interest of VROSS DESIGN S.L.:

Our legitimate interest is to be able to ensure that our WEBSITE remains secure.

RECIPIENTS OF DATA

The data subject’s personal data may be transferred/disclosed to the following recipients:

– Public administrations bodies when so required by tax, labor, Social Security or any other applicable regulations.

– Companies in charge of data processing, such as suppliers providing services to VROSS DESIGN S.L.

PROTECTION OF DATA BY VROSS DESIGN S.L.

The WEBSITE uses information technology security techniques such as firewalls, access control procedures and encryption mechanisms with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data and ensuring their confidentiality. To achieve these purposes, the user accepts that VROSS DESIGN S.L. will collect data for the purposes of the corresponding authentication of access controls.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

Data subjects have the following rights that can be exercised at the e-mail address contact@vross-design.com

Right of access

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not VROSS DESIGN S.L. is processing personal data concerning you, and to access to the personal data that VROSS DESIGN S.L. holds about you.

Right to rectification

You have the right to request that VROSS DESIGN S.L. rectify the personal data when they are inaccurate or that they are completed if they are incomplete. If you are registered on our WEBSITE, it may be easier for you to correct them directly by modifying your profile.

Right to erasure/right to be forgotten

You may request that personal data be deleted when, among other reasons, the data is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected.

Right of restriction

You also have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your data, in which case we will only retain your data for the purpose of exercising or defense against claims.

Right of portability

You have the right to receive the personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit them to another data controller when the processing is based on consent or on a contract, and is carried out by automated means.

Right to object

You may object to the processing of personal data based on the public or legitimate interest pursued by VROSS DESIGN S.L., including profiling. In such a case, VROSS DESIGN S.L. will cease processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defense against any claims.

Likewise, if it is considered that the processing of your personal data violates regulations or your privacy rights, the affected person may lodge a claim:

Before the competent supervisory authority.

RESPONSABLE DE TRATAMIENTO DE LOS DATOS

El responsable del tratamiento de los datos es VROSS DESIGN S.L., con CIF B99548505 Los datos de contacto de VROSS DESIGN S.L. son los siguientes:

– Dirección postal: Calle San Miguel 45, 5ºA (ZARAGOZA)

– Datos registrales: Registro Mercantil de Zaragoza, Tomo 4407, Libro 0, Folio 148, Sección 8, Hoja Z 65561, inscripción 1 Año Pre. 2019

– Teléfono: +34 629207222

– Correo electrónico: contact@vross-design.com

Se informa al interesado que VROSS DESIGN S.L.  ha nombrado un Responsable de Privacidad ante el cual podrá poner de manifiesto cualquier cuestión relativa al tratamiento de sus datos personales. El interesado podrá contactar con el Responsable de Privacidad a través de los siguientes datos de contacto: contact@vross-design.com Calle San Miguel 45, 5ºA Zaragoza, España.

TIPO DE INFORMACION RECOPILADA

VROSS DESIGN S.L.  puede recopilar la siguiente información personal de los usuarios de la página web de VROSS DESIGN S.L. y/o la aplicación móvil de VROSS DESIGN S.L. ( “WEB”) a través de los formularios correspondientes: nombre, dirección de correo electrónico, dirección postal, número de teléfono y tarjeta de crédito (PAN+CVV2) en cumplimiento de los estándares PCI DSS  cuando el usuario visita la WEB, se registra, realiza un pedido online, se pone en contacto con VROSS DESIGN S.L. o participa en promociones o encuestas de VROSS DESIGN S.L. O se suscribe a nuestra newsletter.

FINALIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES

Los datos personales del interesado serán tratados con las siguientes finalidades según apliquen:

Gestionar y desarrollar las consultas, peticiones realizadas a través de la página web.

Responder al ejercicio de los derechos ARCO, así como a consultas y reclamaciones.

Elaborar presupuestos mediante las consultas planteadas a través del formulario web.

Mantener informado a todo aquél usuario de la página web de las novedades comerciales, ofertas de productos siempre y cuando nos haya facilitado su correo electrónico.

Gestionar y desarrollar la compra online. Usamos la información personal del cliente para procesar y entregarle su pedido, informarle por correo electrónico o SMS de la situación de su pedido.

Recibir nuestro boletín informativo con todas nuestras promociones o noticias informativas.

Gestión y emisión de documentos acreditativos de venta: ticket digital, factura de venta.

TIEMPO DE CONSERVACION DE LOS DATOS

VROSS DESIGN S.L.  guardará los datos personales solo durante el período de tiempo que sea razonablemente necesario teniendo en cuenta las necesidades de dar respuesta a cuestiones que se planteen o resolver problemas, realizar mejoras, activar sus servicios y cumplir los requisitos que exija la legislación aplicable. Esto significa que puede conservar los datos personales durante un período de tiempo razonable incluso después de que el interesado haya dejado de usar los servicios de VROSS DESIGN S.L. o de que haya dejado de usar la WEB. Después de este período, los datos personales serán bloqueados de todos los sistemas de VROSS DESIGN S.L.

LEGITIMACION PARA TRATAR LOS DATOS

VROSS DESIGN S.L.  tiene las siguientes bases legítimas para poder tratar los datos personales:

Ejecución del contrato
La base legal del tratamiento de los datos personales del interesado que se recogen es la ejecución del contrato de compraventa. En este sentido, el interesado está obligado a facilitar los datos que sean necesarios para su ejecución. En caso de no facilitarnos estos datos no será posible la realización de la compraventa.

Obligaciones legales
La gestión y emisión de la factura de venta se basa en la obligación legal de VROSS DESIGN S.L. en su relación con los clientes.

Consentimiento
En relación con las siguientes finalidades la base legal del tratamiento de los datos personales del interesado será el consentimiento del mismo, en caso de haber sido prestado:

– Gestión de los contactos a través de la WEB.

– Respuesta al ejercicio de derechos ARCO, consultas y reclamaciones por parte del interesado.

Interés legítimo
En relación con las siguientes finalidades la base legal del tratamiento de los datos personales del interesado será el interés legítimo de VROSS DESIGN S.L.:

Nuestro interés legítimo consiste en poder garantizar que nuestra WEB permanece segura.

DESTINATARIOS DE LOS DATOS

Los datos personales del interesado podrán ser cedidos/comunicados a los siguientes destinatarios:

– Administraciones y Organismos Públicos cuando así lo exija la normativa fiscal, laboral, de Seguridad Social o cualquier otra aplicable.

– Empresas encargadas del tratamiento de datos, como proveedores que prestan servicios a VROSS DESIGN S.L.

PROTECCION DE LOS DATOS POR PARTE DE VROSS DESIGN S.L.

La WEB utiliza técnicas de seguridad de la información tales como firewalls, procedimientos de control de acceso y mecanismos criptográficos, todo ello con el objetivo de evitar el acceso no autorizado a los datos y garantizar la confidencialidad de los mismos. Para lograr estos fines, el usuario acepta que VROSS DESIGN S.L. obtenga datos a efectos de la correspondiente autenticación de los controles de acceso.

DERECHOS DE LOS TITULARES DE LOS DATOS

Le corresponden los siguientes derechos que pueden ser ejercitados a través de la dirección de correo electrónico contact@vross-design.com

Derecho de acceso

Tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en VROSS DESIGN S.L. estamos tratando datos personales que le conciernen, o no, así como a acceder a los datos personales que VROSS DESIGN S.L. disponga de usted.

Derecho de rectificación

Tiene derecho a solicitar que VROSS DESIGN S.L. rectifique los datos personales cuando sean inexactos o que se completen cuando sean incompletos. Si está registrado en nuestra WEB, puede resultar más sencillo que los corrija directamente usted mediante la modificación del perfil.

Derecho de supresión/derecho al olvido

Puede solicitarnos que los datos personales sean suprimidos cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos.

Derecho de limitación

Tiene derecho a solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de los datos, en cuyo caso únicamente los conservaremos para el ejercicio o defensa de reclamaciones.

Derecho de portabilidad

Tiene derecho a recibir los datos personales en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica, y a transmitirlos a otro responsable cuando el tratamiento se base en el consentimiento o en un contrato, y se efectúe por medios automatizados.

Derecho de oposición

Puede oponerse que los datos personales sean objeto de un tratamiento basado en el interés público o legítimo perseguidos por VROSS DESIGN S.L., incluida la elaboración de perfiles. En tal caso, VROSS DESIGN S.L. dejará de tratar los datos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos o el ejercicio o defensa de posibles reclamaciones.

Asimismo si se considera que el tratamiento de sus datos personales vulnera la normativa o sus derechos de privacidad, el afectado podrá presentar una reclamación:

Ante la Autoridad de Control Competente.